Crown23
Hosted By Bellerive Yacht Club
Race 2   (25/02/2023) 
Updated: 26/02/2023 3:15:16 pm
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
CadetInternational | 1 | 9778 | Impulse | 29:26 | Faye Read | 1.0 | 14:59:26 |   | Olive Hooper |
CadetInternational | 2 | 9551 | Seaya | 29:38 | Luca Groves | 2.0 | 14:59:38 |   | Abi Smith |
CadetInternational | 3 | 10011 | Never Mind | 30:18 | Issy Willcox | 3.0 | 15:00:18 |   | George Shugg |
CadetInternational | 4 | 9699 | Sirocco | 32:35 | Felicity Yarrow | 4.0 | 15:02:35 |   | Henry Smith |
CadetInternational | 5 | 9531 | Phoenix | 32:40 | Annie Pavlides | 5.0 | 15:02:40 |   | Millie Corkhill |
CadetInternational | 6 | 9920 | Game Over | 32:41 | Evangeline Gray | 6.0 | 15:02:41 |   | |
CadetInternational | 7 | 9927 | Squid | 33:19 | Charlie Birch | 7.0 | 15:03:19 |   | Lachlam Kratz |
CadetInternational | 8 | 9825 | Tsunami | 33:25 | Martha Read | 8.0 | 15:03:25 |   | Charlotte Kratz |
CadetInternational | 9 | 9613 | Little Devil | 34:25 | Sam Hooper | 9.0 | 15:04:25 |   | Alex Ashbolt |
CadetInternational | 10 | 9618 | Shmoken | 35:49 | Casper Birch | 10.0 | 15:05:49 |   | Thomas Kratz |
CadetInternational | DNF | 825 | Australia 6 |   | Wil Lodge | 14.0 |   | DNF | Will Corkhill |
CadetInternational | DNF | 9012 | Por Quoi |   | Isaac Archer | 14.0 |   | DNF | Flynn Clougher |
CadetInternational | DNS | 9562 | Meltemi |   | Phineas Gray | 14.0 |   | DNS | Finn Mackey |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
ILCA4 | 1 | 220044 | Hells Bells | 21:15 | Adelaide Odonoghue | 1.0 | 14:54:15 |   | |
ILCA4 | 2 | 203756 | Sendy | 21:41 | Harry Pilkington | 2.0 | 14:54:41 |   | |
ILCA4 | 3 | 222143 | Good Question | 22:32 | Tom Fader | 3.0 | 14:55:32 |   | |
ILCA4 | 4 | 169343 | Zip It | 22:44 | Genevieve Strutton | 4.0 | 14:55:44 |   | |
ILCA4 | 5 | 180038 | SUX2BU | 22:48 | Charlie Cubit | 5.0 | 14:55:48 |   | |
ILCA4 | 6 | 203781 | Salty | 22:50 | Fredi ODonoghue | 6.0 | 14:55:50 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
Optimist | 1 | 1750 | Chilled | 32:00 | Richard Steedman | 1.0 | 14:59:00 |   | |
Optimist | 2 | 1599 | Send It | 32:52 | George Pilkington | 2.0 | 14:59:52 |   | |
Optimist | 3 | 1748 | Riptide | 35:51 | Abbey Lodge | 3.0 | 15:02:51 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
Sabre | 1 | 2213 | Steamboat Willie | 21:55 | Richard Parker | 1.0 | 14:57:55 |   | |
Sabre | 2 | 2069 | Jinx | 22:01 | Stephen Bradford | 2.0 | 14:58:01 |   | |
Sabre | 3 | 2068 | Halestorm | 22:03 | Daniel Followes | 3.0 | 14:58:03 |   | |
Sabre | 4 | 2021 | Sparkles | 22:09 | Richard Bingham | 4.0 | 14:58:09 |   | |
Sabre | DNC | 2199 | Vinylester Madness |   | Matt Westland | 6.0 |   | DNC |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
Sailboard | DNF | 2 | Maverick |   | James Gough | 3.0 |   | DNF | |
Sailboard | DNF | 11 | Wanderlust |   | Charlie Pavlides | 3.0 |   | DNF |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
Waszp | 1 | 2931 | In the Red | 20:54 | Richard Steedman | 1.0 | 14:59:54 |   | |
Waszp | DNC | 2630 | NA |   | Oscar ODonoghue | 6.0 |   | DNC | |
Waszp | DNC | 3451 | Sail Racing |   | Hugo Allison | 6.0 |   | DNC | |
Waszp | DNF | 8 | F-35A |   | Harry Gregory | 6.0 |   | DNF | |
Waszp | DNF | 2504 | Call on Me |   | Oliver Burnell | 6.0 |   | DNF |
Results by : TopYacht
LinkBack : back to Series Index