Crown23
Hosted By Bellerive Yacht Club
Race 5   (26/02/2023) 
Updated: 26/02/2023 3:48:59 pm
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
CadetInternational | 1 | 9778 | Impulse | 29:49 | Faye Read | 1.0 | 15:05:49 |   | Olive Hooper |
CadetInternational | 2 | 9618 | Shmoken | 32:54 | Casper Birch | 2.0 | 15:08:54 |   | Thomas Kratz |
CadetInternational | 3 | 9927 | Squid | 33:19 | Charlie Birch | 3.0 | 15:09:19 |   | Lachlam Kratz |
CadetInternational | 4 | 9825 | Tsunami | 35:39 | Martha Read | 4.0 | 15:11:39 |   | Charlotte Kratz |
CadetInternational | DNC | 825 | Australia 6 |   | Wil Lodge | 14.0 |   | DNC | Will Corkhill |
CadetInternational | DNC | 9531 | Phoenix |   | Annie Pavlides | 14.0 |   | DNC | Millie Corkhill |
CadetInternational | DNC | 9551 | Seaya |   | Luca Groves | 14.0 |   | DNC | Abi Smith |
CadetInternational | DNC | 9562 | Meltemi |   | Phineas Gray | 14.0 |   | DNC | Finn Mackey |
CadetInternational | DNC | 9920 | Game Over |   | Evangeline Gray | 14.0 |   | DNC | |
CadetInternational | DNF | 9012 | Por Quoi |   | Isaac Archer | 14.0 |   | DNF | Flynn Clougher |
CadetInternational | DNF | 9613 | Little Devil |   | Sam Hooper | 14.0 |   | DNF | Alex Ashbolt |
CadetInternational | DNF | 9699 | Sirocco |   | Felicity Yarrow | 14.0 |   | DNF | Henry Smith |
CadetInternational | DNF | 10011 | Never Mind |   | Issy Willcox | 14.0 |   | DNF | George Shugg |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
ILCA4 | 1 | 222143 | Good Question | 20:47 | Tom Fader | 1.0 | 14:59:47 |   | |
ILCA4 | 2 | 220044 | Hells Bells | 21:22 | Adelaide Odonoghue | 2.0 | 15:00:22 |   | |
ILCA4 | 3 | 203756 | Sendy | 22:14 | Harry Pilkington | 3.0 | 15:01:14 |   | |
ILCA4 | 4 | 169343 | Zip It | 22:22 | Genevieve Strutton | 4.0 | 15:01:22 |   | |
ILCA4 | 5 | 180038 | SUX2BU | 22:23 | Charlie Cubit | 5.0 | 15:01:23 |   | |
ILCA4 | 6 | 203781 | Salty | 25:43 | Fredi ODonoghue | 6.0 | 15:04:43 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
Optimist | 1 | 1750 | Chilled | 36:29 | Richard Steedman | 1.0 | 15:09:29 |   | |
Optimist | 2 | 1748 | Riptide | 39:36 | Abbey Lodge | 2.0 | 15:12:36 |   | |
Optimist | DNC | 1599 | Send It |   | George Pilkington | 4.0 |   | DNC |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
Sabre | 1 | 2213 | Steamboat Willie | 21:44 | Richard Parker | 1.0 | 15:03:44 |   | |
Sabre | 2 | 2068 | Halestorm | 22:08 | Daniel Followes | 2.0 | 15:04:08 |   | |
Sabre | 3 | 2199 | Vinylester Madness | 23:48 | Matt Westland | 3.0 | 15:05:48 |   | |
Sabre | 4 | 2021 | Sparkles | 24:15 | Richard Bingham | 4.0 | 15:06:15 |   | |
Sabre | 5 | 2069 | Jinx | 24:47 | Stephen Bradford | 5.0 | 15:06:47 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
Sailboard | 1 | 2 | Maverick | 13:48 | James Gough | 1.0 | 14:58:48 |   | |
Sailboard | 2 | 11 | Wanderlust | 19:16 | Charlie Pavlides | 2.0 | 15:04:16 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW |
Waszp | 1 | 3451 | Sail Racing | 13:51 | Hugo Allison | 1.0 | 14:58:51 |   | |
Waszp | 2 | 2630 | NA | 15:51 | Oscar ODonoghue | 2.0 | 15:00:51 |   | |
Waszp | DNC | 8 | F-35A |   | Harry Gregory | 6.0 |   | DNC | |
Waszp | DNC | 2504 | Call on Me |   | Oliver Burnell | 6.0 |   | DNC | |
Waszp | DNF | 2931 | In the Red |   | Richard Steedman | 6.0 |   | DNF |
Results by : TopYacht
LinkBack : back to Series Index