Performance Cruising
Hosted By Bellerive Yacht Club
Race 4   (26/02/2023)  Banjo's Shoreline
Updated: 26/02/2023 1:18:32 PM
Banjo's Shoreline
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | Score |
1 | ADVANTEDGE | Andrew Jones | 1 | 12:36:23 | 01:31:23 | 1.104 | 01:40:53 | 1.0 |
2 | FLYIN SCUD | Adam Goode | 7 | 12:47:29 | 01:42:29 | 1.006 | 01:43:06 | 2.0 |
3 | JAZZ PLAYER | Brent McKay | 2 | 12:38:07 | 01:33:07 | 1.129 | 01:45:08 | 3.0 |
4 | TENACITY | John Lawrie | 3 | 12:39:45 | 01:34:45 | 1.114 | 01:45:33 | 4.0 |
5 | FILEPRO | Tim Gadsby | 5 | 12:45:22 | 01:40:22 | 1.057 | 01:46:05 | 5.0 |
6 | ASSAGAI | Chris Sheehan | 4 | 12:40:05 | 01:35:05 | 1.125 | 01:46:58 | 6.0 |
7 | SUNDOWNER | Alice Grubb | 10 | 12:55:24 | 01:50:24 | 0.979 | 01:48:05 | 7.0 |
8 | CROMARTY MAGELLAN | Richard Grant | 9 | 12:55:16 | 01:50:16 | 0.984 | 01:48:30 | 8.0 |
9 | KATANA | Brett Cooper | 6 | 12:46:05 | 01:41:05 | 1.074 | 01:48:34 | 9.0 |
10 | ZEPHYR INSURANCE MASTERS | Ian Johnston | 8 | 12:52:30 | 01:47:30 | 1.014 | 01:49:00 | 10.0 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | Score |
1 | WINGS THREE | Peter Haros | 3 | 12:40:18 | 01:30:18 | 0.932 | 01:24:10 | 1.0 |
2 | XCITE | Robin White / And Nathan Mills | 1 | 12:35:56 | 01:25:56 | 0.982 | 01:24:23 | 2.0 |
3 | DETAIL FIRST | Scott Broadby | 4 | 12:43:16 | 01:33:16 | 0.910 | 01:24:52 | 3.0 |
4 | INVINCIBLE | Bryan Walpole | 7 | 12:46:05 | 01:36:05 | 0.885 | 01:25:02 | 4.0 |
5 | YOUNG ONE | Aden Narkowicz | 11 | 12:49:55 | 01:39:55 | 0.853 | 01:25:14 | 5.0 |
6 | MAKO | Phil Soley | 13 | 12:57:57 | 01:47:57 | 0.795 | 01:25:49 | 6.0 |
7 | IYKYK | Steve Chau | 2 | 12:38:00 | 01:28:00 | 0.982 | 01:26:25 | 7.0 |
8 | FOOTLOOSE | Stewart Geeves | 12 | 12:51:37 | 01:41:37 | 0.857 | 01:27:05 | 8.0 |
9 | EMOTIONAL RESCUE | Michael Hutchinson | 8 | 12:46:57 | 01:36:57 | 0.909 | 01:28:08 | 9.0 |
10 | THE DOG HOUSE | Charlotte Frankcombe | 5 | 12:44:31 | 01:34:31 | 0.940 | 01:28:51 | 10.0 |
11 | BLACKOUT | Duane Pitt | 10 | 12:49:09 | 01:39:09 | 0.900 | 01:29:14 | 11.0 |
12 | Y | Ian Marshall | 6 | 12:45:53 | 01:35:53 | 0.934 | 01:29:33 | 12.0 |
13 | WEDNESDAY | Stuart Addison | 9 | 12:48:26 | 01:38:26 | 0.916 | 01:30:10 | 13.0 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | Score |
1 | CHYANNE | Rhys Jones | 5 | 12:48:43 | 01:33:43 | 0.708 | 01:06:21 | 1.0 |
2 | INNOVATOR | Ian Smith Dean Aberle | 1 | 12:34:49 | 01:19:49 | 0.835 | 01:06:39 | 2.0 |
3 | TEMERAIRE 4 | Richard Ware | 4 | 12:47:36 | 01:32:36 | 0.734 | 01:07:58 | 3.0 |
4 | PINTA | Dan Ford | 3 | 12:46:27 | 01:31:27 | 0.759 | 01:09:25 | 4.0 |
5 | COMMBANK | Craig Escott | 2 | 12:39:24 | 01:24:24 | 0.842 | 01:11:04 | 5.0 |
6 | EXCALIBUR | Rob Cumine | 6 | 12:51:09 | 01:36:09 | 0.803 | 01:17:12 | 6.0 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | Score |
1 | THE GOO | David Paine | 2 | 12:29:58 | 01:09:58 | 0.820 | 57:22 | 1.0 |
2 | FORCE ELEVEN | Force Eleven Cartel | 3 | 12:31:30 | 01:11:30 | 0.866 | 01:01:55 | 2.0 |
3 | ALUMINATION | Ian Brett | 6 | 12:36:22 | 01:16:22 | 0.828 | 01:03:14 | 3.0 |
4 | SPARE TIME | Glenn Jordan | 7 | 12:37:08 | 01:17:08 | 0.828 | 01:03:52 | 4.0 |
5 | FINE COTTON | Philip Adamson | 4 | 12:32:23 | 01:12:23 | 0.889 | 01:04:21 | 5.0 |
6 | SOUTHERN CROSS | Wayne Pitt | 5 | 12:36:08 | 01:16:08 | 0.847 | 01:04:29 | 6.0 |
7 | PELON | Alf Doedens Ben Ward | 1 | 12:28:38 | 01:08:38 | 0.940 | 01:04:31 | 7.0 |
8 | SUNDANCE | Don Bailey | 8 | 12:54:10 | 01:34:10 | 0.716 | 01:07:25 | 8.0 |
DNC | AKOYA | Michael Brazendale |   |   |   | 0.713 |   | 10.0 |
Results by : TopYacht
LinkBack : back to Series Index