Performance Cruising
Hosted By Bellerive Yacht Club
Race 1   (18/02/2022)  Banjo's Shoreline
Updated: 19/02/2022 11:45:44 AM
Vic Esp. Start RO Colin Denny
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | XCITE | Robin White | 5 | 18:48:31 | 01:03:31 | 0.955 | 01:00:40 |
2 | ZEPHYR INSURANCE MASTERS | Ian Johnston | 2 | 18:45:33 | 01:00:33 | 1.015 | 01:01:28 |
3 | ONE O NINE | Richard Fader | 1 | 18:43:18 | 58:18 | 1.059 | 01:01:44 |
4 | THE DOG HOUSE BY QUBE CONTAINERS | Charlotte Frankcombe | 8 | 18:50:11 | 01:05:11 | 0.960 | 01:02:35 |
5 | 42 SOUTH | Mark Ballard | 9 | 18:51:31 | 01:06:31 | 0.943 | 01:02:44 |
6 | ULTIMATE CHALLENGE | Peter Jenkins | 6 | 18:49:19 | 01:04:19 | 0.985 | 01:03:21 |
7 | CROMARTY MAGELLAN | Richard Grant | 7 | 18:49:24 | 01:04:24 | 1.001 | 01:04:28 |
8 | Y | Ian Marshall | 11 | 18:54:01 | 01:09:01 | 0.963 | 01:06:28 |
9 | FLYIN' SCUD | Adam Goode | 10 | 18:51:57 | 01:06:57 | 1.029 | 01:08:54 |
10 | ADVANTEDGE | Andrew Jones | 3 | 18:45:51 | 01:00:51 | 1.133 | 01:08:57 |
11 | TILT | Peter Cretan | 4 | 18:48:11 | 01:03:11 | 1.130 | 01:11:24 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | GITANA | Scott Sutton | 1 | 18:52:16 | 01:02:16 | 0.929 | 57:51 |
2 | INVINCIBLE | Bryan Walpole | 5 | 18:56:30 | 01:06:30 | 0.880 | 58:31 |
3 | JUST IN TIME | Paul Strong | 8 | 18:57:30 | 01:07:30 | 0.869 | 58:39 |
4 | HYDROTHERAPY | Jim Thorpe | 6 | 18:57:12 | 01:07:12 | 0.875 | 58:48 |
5 | EMOTIONAL RESCUE | Michael Hutchinson | 2 | 18:54:55 | 01:04:55 | 0.906 | 58:49 |
5 | DETAIL FIRST | Scott Broadby | 2 | 18:54:55 | 01:04:55 | 0.906 | 58:49 |
7 | SOUTHERN CROSS | Wayne Pitt | 12 | 18:59:35 | 01:09:35 | 0.847 | 58:56 |
8 | WEDNESDAY | Jimmy Dodd | 11 | 18:59:15 | 01:09:15 | 0.853 | 59:04 |
9 | YOUNG LION | Joanna Breen | 7 | 18:57:15 | 01:07:15 | 0.885 | 59:31 |
10 | WINGS THREE | Peter Haros | 3 | 18:55:18 | 01:05:18 | 0.922 | 01:00:12 |
11 | HONEY POT | Nick Mcelwee Damon Wecker | 4 | 18:55:24 | 01:05:24 | 0.922 | 01:00:18 |
12 | PIRATES PRIDE | Peter Masterton | 9 | 18:57:33 | 01:07:33 | 0.925 | 01:02:29 |
13 | AMBITION | Michael Jones | 10 | 18:58:22 | 01:08:22 | 0.932 | 01:03:43 |
14 | EXCALIBUR | Rob Cumine | 13 | 19:19:26 | 01:29:26 | 0.844 | 01:15:29 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | TEMERAIRE IV | Richard Ware | 4 | 19:01:59 | 01:06:59 | 0.734 | 49:10 |
2 | INNOVATOR | Ian Smith Dean Aberle | 2 | 18:59:19 | 01:04:19 | 0.777 | 49:58 |
3 | CHYANNE | Rhys Jones | 5 | 19:05:17 | 01:10:17 | 0.718 | 50:28 |
4 | COMMBANK | Craig Escott | 1 | 18:57:33 | 01:02:33 | 0.814 | 50:55 |
5 | ANOTHER TOY | Rob Pelley / Michael Kennedy | 3 | 19:01:34 | 01:06:34 | 0.800 | 53:15 |
6 | ALIBI | Jacqui Guy | 6 | 19:12:00 | 01:17:00 | 0.701 | 53:59 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | THE GOO | David Paine | 1 | 18:50:30 | 50:30 | 0.833 | 42:04 |
2 | CEST SI BON | Bill Batt | 2 | 18:50:53 | 50:53 | 0.828 | 42:08 |
3 | SUNDANCE | Don Bailey | 8 | 19:00:31 | 01:00:31 | 0.700 | 42:22 |
4 | SERANO | Michael Brazendale | 4 | 18:55:51 | 55:51 | 0.761 | 42:30 |
5 | PINTA | Dan Ford | 6 | 18:56:20 | 56:20 | 0.774 | 43:36 |
6 | THE GOODIES | Richard And Chris Andrews | 3 | 18:55:10 | 55:10 | 0.807 | 44:31 |
7 | SPARE TIME | Glenn Jordan | 5 | 18:55:52 | 55:52 | 0.810 | 45:15 |
8 | CHERRY CHEER | David Burdon | 10 | 19:07:45 | 01:07:45 | 0.681 | 46:08 |
9 | THYLACINE ONE | Glenn Myler | 7 | 18:57:11 | 57:11 | 0.811 | 46:22 |
10 | SERENUS | James Andrewartha | 9 | 19:02:04 | 01:02:04 | 0.749 | 46:29 |
Results by : TopYacht
LinkBack : back to Series Index