Performance Cruising
Hosted By Bellerive Yacht Club
Race 3   (19/02/2022)  Banjo's Shoreline
Updated: 20/02/2022 2:14:26 PM
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | XCITE | Robin White | 6 | 16:11:10 | 02:06:10 | 0.973 | 02:02:46 |
2 | THE DOG HOUSE BY QUBE CONTAINERS | Charlotte Frankcombe | 8 | 16:12:23 | 02:07:23 | 0.977 | 02:04:27 |
3 | 42 SOUTH | Mark Ballard | 9 | 16:17:54 | 02:12:54 | 0.937 | 02:04:32 |
4 | ONE O NINE | Richard Fader | 2 | 16:01:02 | 01:56:02 | 1.086 | 02:06:01 |
5 | FLYIN' SCUD | Adam Goode | 4 | 16:08:51 | 02:03:51 | 1.027 | 02:07:12 |
6 | CROMARTY MAGELLAN | Richard Grant | 7 | 16:11:59 | 02:06:59 | 1.004 | 02:07:30 |
7 | ADVANTEDGE | Andrew Jones | 1 | 15:58:18 | 01:53:18 | 1.128 | 02:07:48 |
8 | ZEPHYR INSURANCE MASTERS | Ian Johnston | 5 | 16:10:14 | 02:05:14 | 1.023 | 02:08:07 |
9 | Y | Ian Marshall | 11 | 16:22:49 | 02:17:49 | 0.944 | 02:10:06 |
10 | ULTIMATE CHALLENGE | Peter Jenkins | 10 | 16:19:18 | 02:14:18 | 0.972 | 02:10:32 |
11 | TILT | Peter Cretan | 3 | 16:06:43 | 02:01:43 | 1.092 | 02:12:55 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | INVINCIBLE | Bryan Walpole | 5 | 16:24:44 | 02:14:44 | 0.879 | 01:58:26 |
2 | EMOTIONAL RESCUE | Michael Hutchinson | 3 | 16:24:11 | 02:14:11 | 0.896 | 02:00:14 |
3 | HONEY POT | Nick Mcelwee Damon Wecker | 1 | 16:22:27 | 02:12:27 | 0.915 | 02:01:12 |
4 | PIRATES PRIDE | Peter Masterton | 2 | 16:22:33 | 02:12:33 | 0.925 | 02:02:36 |
5 | DETAIL FIRST | Scott Broadby | 6 | 16:25:17 | 02:15:17 | 0.911 | 02:03:15 |
6 | AMBITION | Michael Jones | 4 | 16:24:39 | 02:14:39 | 0.919 | 02:03:45 |
7 | YOUNG LION | Joanna Breen | 7 | 16:32:35 | 02:22:35 | 0.881 | 02:05:37 |
8 | HYDROTHERAPY | Jim Thorpe | 8 | 16:35:05 | 02:25:05 | 0.876 | 02:07:06 |
DSQ | GITANA | Scott Sutton |   |   |   | 0.952 |   |
NSC | EXCALIBUR | Rob Cumine |   |   |   | 0.823 |   |
RET | WINGS THREE | Peter Haros |   |   |   | 0.905 |   |
TLE | JUST IN TIME | Paul Strong |   |   |   | 0.872 |   |
TLE | SOUTHERN CROSS | Wayne Pitt |   |   |   | 0.847 |   |
TLE | WEDNESDAY | Jimmy Dodd |   |   |   | 0.851 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | INNOVATOR | Ian Smith Dean Aberle | 2 | 16:16:14 | 02:01:14 | 0.783 | 01:34:56 |
2 | ALIBI | Jacqui Guy | 5 | 16:37:05 | 02:22:05 | 0.683 | 01:37:03 |
3 | TEMERAIRE IV | Richard Ware | 3 | 16:26:06 | 02:11:06 | 0.745 | 01:37:40 |
4 | CHYANNE | Rhys Jones | 4 | 16:31:01 | 02:16:01 | 0.720 | 01:37:56 |
5 | COMMBANK | Craig Escott | 1 | 16:15:37 | 02:00:37 | 0.814 | 01:38:11 |
RET | ANOTHER TOY | Rob Pelley / Michael Kennedy |   |   |   | 0.761 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | CHERRY CHEER | David Burdon | 8 | 16:44:26 | 02:24:26 | 0.665 | 01:36:03 |
2 | CEST SI BON | Bill Batt | 1 | 16:15:28 | 01:55:28 | 0.850 | 01:38:09 |
3 | PINTA | Dan Ford | 6 | 16:32:04 | 02:12:04 | 0.759 | 01:40:14 |
4 | SERANO | Michael Brazendale | 4 | 16:27:53 | 02:07:53 | 0.789 | 01:40:54 |
5 | THE GOODIES | Richard And Chris Andrews | 3 | 16:27:33 | 02:07:33 | 0.805 | 01:42:41 |
6 | SPARE TIME | Glenn Jordan | 5 | 16:28:40 | 02:08:40 | 0.799 | 01:42:48 |
7 | SERENUS | James Andrewartha | 7 | 16:43:47 | 02:23:47 | 0.734 | 01:45:32 |
8 | THE GOO | David Paine | 2 | 16:25:17 | 02:05:17 | 0.843 | 01:45:37 |
RET | SUNDANCE | Don Bailey |   |   |   | 0.704 |   |
Results by : TopYacht
LinkBack : back to Series Index