Performance Cruising
Hosted By Bellerive Yacht Club
Race 5   (20/02/2022)  Banjo's Shoreline
Updated: 20/02/2022 3:57:48 PM
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | ADVANTEDGE | Andrew Jones | 1 | 14:34:19 | 01:29:19 | 1.101 | 01:38:20 |
2 | ONE O NINE | Richard Fader | 2 | 14:39:05 | 01:34:05 | 1.076 | 01:41:14 |
3 | CROMARTY MAGELLAN | Richard Grant | 5 | 14:51:21 | 01:46:21 | 0.995 | 01:45:49 |
4 | THE DOG HOUSE BY QUBE CONTAINERS | Charlotte Frankcombe | 4 | 14:50:56 | 01:45:56 | 1.006 | 01:46:34 |
5 | ZEPHYR INSURANCE MASTERS | Ian Johnston | 3 | 14:50:42 | 01:45:42 | 1.014 | 01:47:11 |
6 | 42 SOUTH | Mark Ballard | 7 | 14:55:53 | 01:50:53 | 0.973 | 01:47:53 |
7 | FLYIN' SCUD | Adam Goode | 6 | 14:51:25 | 01:46:25 | 1.018 | 01:48:20 |
8 | ULTIMATE CHALLENGE | Peter Jenkins | 8 | 14:56:04 | 01:51:04 | 0.976 | 01:48:24 |
9 | XCITE | Robin White | 9 | 14:56:46 | 01:51:46 | 1.004 | 01:52:13 |
10 | Y | Ian Marshall | 10 | 15:04:57 | 01:59:57 | 0.941 | 01:52:52 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | WEDNESDAY | Jimmy Dodd | 8 | 14:55:40 | 01:45:40 | 0.849 | 01:29:43 |
2 | AMBITION | Michael Jones | 3 | 14:50:21 | 01:40:21 | 0.896 | 01:29:55 |
3 | YOUNG LION | Joanna Breen | 6 | 14:53:12 | 01:43:12 | 0.874 | 01:30:12 |
4 | INVINCIBLE | Bryan Walpole | 4 | 14:51:21 | 01:41:21 | 0.895 | 01:30:42 |
5 | EMOTIONAL RESCUE | Michael Hutchinson | 3 | 14:50:21 | 01:40:21 | 0.906 | 01:30:55 |
6 | HONEY POT | Nick Mcelwee Damon Wecker | 2 | 14:49:24 | 01:39:24 | 0.934 | 01:32:50 |
7 | GITANA | Scott Sutton | 1 | 14:48:06 | 01:38:06 | 0.952 | 01:33:24 |
8 | PIRATES PRIDE | Peter Masterton | 5 | 14:52:12 | 01:42:12 | 0.922 | 01:34:14 |
9 | HYDROTHERAPY | Jim Thorpe | 9 | 14:59:29 | 01:49:29 | 0.877 | 01:36:01 |
10 | DETAIL FIRST | Scott Broadby | 7 | 14:55:24 | 01:45:24 | 0.918 | 01:36:45 |
11 | SOUTHERN CROSS | Wayne Pitt | 10 | 15:04:51 | 01:54:51 | 0.854 | 01:38:05 |
12 | EXCALIBUR | Rob Cumine | 11 | 15:20:10 | 02:10:10 | 0.802 | 01:44:24 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | CHYANNE | Rhys Jones | 4 | 14:24:16 | 01:09:16 | 0.701 | 48:33 |
2 | COMMBANK | Craig Escott | 1 | 14:14:34 | 59:34 | 0.823 | 49:01 |
3 | TEMERAIRE IV | Richard Ware | 3 | 14:21:33 | 01:06:33 | 0.741 | 49:19 |
4 | ALIBI | Jacqui Guy | 5 | 14:26:39 | 01:11:39 | 0.699 | 50:05 |
5 | INNOVATOR | Ian Smith Dean Aberle | 2 | 14:18:31 | 01:03:31 | 0.794 | 50:26 |
Place | Boat Name | Skipper | ETOrd | Fin Tim | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T |
1 | THE GOO | David Paine | 2 | 14:14:52 | 54:52 | 0.833 | 45:42 |
2 | THE GOODIES | Richard And Chris Andrews | 3 | 14:17:26 | 57:26 | 0.799 | 45:53 |
3 | CEST SI BON | Bill Batt | 1 | 14:13:53 | 53:53 | 0.861 | 46:24 |
4 | SPARE TIME | Glenn Jordan | 4 | 14:20:08 | 01:00:08 | 0.798 | 47:59 |
5 | CHERRY CHEER | David Burdon | 8 | 14:30:02 | 01:10:02 | 0.696 | 48:45 |
6 | PINTA | Dan Ford | 6 | 14:25:16 | 01:05:16 | 0.756 | 49:20 |
7 | SUNDANCE | Don Bailey | 7 | 14:28:58 | 01:08:58 | 0.718 | 49:31 |
8 | SERANO | Michael Brazendale | 5 | 14:22:51 | 01:02:51 | 0.789 | 49:35 |
Results by : TopYacht
LinkBack : back to Series Index