Crown Series OTB 2021
Hosted By Bellerive Yacht Club
Race 3   (13/02/2021) 
Updated: 14/02/2021 9:36:42 am
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW | CREW. |
29er | 1 | 2447 | BEAUTIFUL IDIOTS | 39:09 | James Gough | 1.0 | 13:55:09 |   | Eddie Reid | |
29er | 2 | 2460 | SKIFFY | 39:14 | Edward Broadby | 2.0 | 13:55:14 |   | William Zeeman | |
29er | 3 | 2288 | SMILING ASSASSINS | 40:50 | Charlie Pavlides | 3.0 | 13:56:50 |   | Otto Newstead | |
29er | 4 | 2461 | KNOT SHORE | 41:59 | Lawrie Jeffs | 4.0 | 13:57:59 |   | Archie Yarrow | |
29er | 5 | 546 | ETERNITY | 45:06 | Lara Racape | 5.0 | 14:01:06 |   | Toby Legg |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW | CREW. |
CadetInternational | 1 | 9551 | SEAYA | 39:41 | Luca Groves | 1.0 | 13:49:41 |   | Sam Hooper | |
CadetInternational | 2 | AUS9550 | JOLT | 40:43 | Esther Read | 2.0 | 13:50:43 |   | Martha Read | |
CadetInternational | 3 | 9552 | EXECUTIONER | 41:02 | Grace Hooper | 3.0 | 13:51:02 |   | Olive Hooper | |
CadetInternational | 4 | 9561 | WINNING EDGE | 41:41 | Abbey Willcox | 4.0 | 13:51:41 |   | Rosie Salmon | |
CadetInternational | 5 | 9520 | DROP BEARS | 41:45 | Charlie Salmon | 5.0 | 13:51:45 |   | Fergus Gibson | |
CadetInternational | 6 | 10088 | LA VAGABONDE | 45:04 | Eirini Marios | 6.0 | 13:55:04 |   | Olivia Diana Wilkins | |
CadetInternational | 7 | 9618 | SHMOKEN | 45:16 | Casper Birch | 7.0 | 13:55:16 |   | Charlie Birch | |
CadetInternational | 8 | 9699 | SIROCCO | 47:46 | Edie Newstead | 8.0 | 13:57:46 |   | Felicity Yarrow |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW | CREW. |
International2.4 | 1 | AUS43 | LOWLIFE | 40:01 | Stephen Mccullum | 1.0 | 13:53:01 |   | ||
International2.4 | 2 | AUS39 | WHAT COULD POSSIBLY | 40:53 | David Graney | 2.0 | 13:53:53 |   | ||
International2.4 | 3 | 7 | STIRRED NOT SHAKEN | 42:11 | Jon Holmes | 3.0 | 13:55:11 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW | CREW. |
LaserRadial | 1 | 172232 | CALYPSO | 43:28 | Stewart Johnson | 1.0 | 13:56:28 |   |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW | CREW. |
MothFoiler | 1 | 4607 | WIT | 39:47 | Rohan Langford | 1.0 | 13:55:47 |   | ||
MothFoiler | DNS | 4216 | WINGMAN |   | John Genders | 3.0 |   | DNS |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW | CREW. |
Optimist | 1 | AUS1708 | OPTIHOP | 41:16 | Tom Fader | 1.0 | 13:48:16 |   | Tom Fader | |
Optimist | 2 | 1768 | GRIT | 41:19 | Fredi O'Donoghue | 2.0 | 13:48:19 |   | ||
Optimist | 3 | AUS1129 | IKI MOKU | 41:20 | Harry Gregory | 3.0 | 13:48:20 |   | ||
Optimist | 4 | FRA2811 | SEND IT | 41:23 | Harry Pilkington | 4.0 | 13:48:23 |   | ||
Optimist | 5 | AUS1748 | LION FISH | 43:28 | Wil Lodge | 5.0 | 13:50:28 |   | ||
Optimist | 6 | 1855 | WANDERLUST | 43:29 | Annie Pavlides | 6.0 | 13:50:29 |   | ||
Optimist | 7 | 1750 | CHILL OUT | 43:43 | Edward Steedman | 7.0 | 13:50:43 |   | ||
Optimist | 8 | 1499 | THE FLASH | 43:58 | Charlotte Kratz | 8.0 | 13:50:58 |   | ||
Optimist | 9 | AUS1625 | SABOTAJ | 44:37 | Ruby Pilkington | 9.0 | 13:51:37 |   | ||
Optimist | 10 | 1463 | HURRICANE | 44:58 | George Pilkington | 10.0 | 13:51:58 |   | ||
Optimist | 11 | 1827 | COPY THAT | 45:29 | Genevieve Strutton | 11.0 | 13:52:29 |   | Genevieve Strutton |
Class | Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | Fin Tim | DidNot | CREW | CREW. |
Sharpie | 1 | T900 | ONE HUMP OR TWO | 40:45 | Nick Johnston | 1.0 | 13:56:45 |   | Nick Johnston | Nick Carter |
Sharpie | 2 | T939 | SNATCH | 40:53 | Kirsty Gray | 2.0 | 13:56:53 |   | Julian Salter | Stephen Salter |
Sharpie | 3 | T921 | DYING IN THE SADDLE | 41:57 | Finlay Crisp | 3.0 | 13:57:57 |   | ||
Sharpie | 4 | T889 | GUN SMOKE | 42:43 | Madeline Salter | 4.0 | 13:58:43 |   | Charlie Connor | James Mcindoe |
Results by : TopYacht